5th NSKA INTERNATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

12-14 May, 2011 Kathmandu, Nepal

RESULT - GIRLS

GIRLS 20 kg

1ST PLACE

Samjhana Thapa

Nepal

2ND PLACE

Shrawani pangore

India, Ashihara

 

GIRLS 25 kg

1ST PLACE

Rojina Gamal

Nepal

2ND PLACE

Parbati Thaap

Nepal

3RD PLACE

Aushi Khan

India, Tao

3RD PLACE

Renu

India, ISKF

 

GIRLS 30 kg

1ST PLACE

Kabita Gautam

Nepal

2ND PLACE

Laxmi Thapa

Nepal

3RD PLACE

Shradha Basne

India, Ashihara

3RD PLACE

Prerana Dau

India, Ashihara

 

GIRLS 35 kg

1ST PLACE

Sapana Thapa

Nepal

2ND PLACE

Aishwarya Mahadev Chavan

India, WASKA

3RD PLACE

Puja Ghimire

Nepal

3RD PLACE

Shepali Lodha

India, Tao

 

GIRLS 40 kg

1ST PLACE

Harshita Singh

India, ISKF

2ND PLACE

Noopur Pokhriyal

India, Seifukan

3RD PLACE

Krisha Sherpa

Nepal

3RD PLACE

Junu Chhetri

Nepal

 

GIRLS 45 kg

1ST PLACE

Renuka Pandey

Nepal

2ND PLACE

Aafreen Ansari

India, Shitoryu M.P.

3RD PLACE

Vishakha Rathore

India, Sports Martial Arts

3RD PLACE

Simran Poudel

Nepal

 

GIRLS 50 kg

1ST PLACE

Shanti Chaudhari

Nepal

2ND PLACE

Norchen Lama

Nepal

3RD PLACE

Nisha Hendry

India, Tera Club

3RD PLACE

Kalpana Pawar

India, Indian Martial Arts

 

GIRLS Open kg

1ST PLACE

S. Pooja Ingawale

India, WASKA

2ND PLACE

Diksha Baurai

India, Tera Club

3RD PLACE

Santoshi Ghale

Nepal

3RD PLACE

Shanti Chaudhary

Nepal

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL KATA BELOW 40 kg

1ST PLACE

Krisha Sherpa

Nepal

2ND PLACE

Kabita Gautam

Nepal

3RD PLACE

Deepali Sharma

India, Seifukan

3RD PLACE

Jeeneet Kaur

India, Shitoryu M.P.

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL KATA Open

1ST PLACE

Krisha Sherpa

Nepal

2ND PLACE

Renuka Pandey

Nepal

3RD PLACE

Tejal Shitole

India, WASKA

3RD PLACE

Prajakta A. Dhotre

India, WASKA

 

GIRLS TEAM KATA BELOW 40kg

1ST PLACE

Krisha Sherpa

Nepal

 

Junu Chhetri

 

Sapana Thapa

2ND PLACE

Rojina Gamal

Nepal

 

Prabha Thapa

 

Kabita Gautam

3RD PLACE

Parbati Thapa

Nepal

 

Kala Thapa

 

Laxmi Thapa

3RD PLACE

Kamana Siwakoti

Nepal

 

Rupa Adhikari

 

Simran Poudel

 

GIRLS TEAM KATA Open

1ST PLACE

Krisha Sherpa

Nepal

 

Renuka Pandey

 

Sapana Thapa

2ND PLACE

Jeeneet Kar

India, Shitoryu M.P.

 

Aafreen Ansari

 

Kritika Rao

3RD PLACE

Junu Chhetri

Nepal

 

Puja Ghimire

 

Norchen Lama

 

GIRLS TEAM KUMITE BELOW 40 kg

1ST PLACE

Krisha Sherpa

Nepal

 

Sapana Thapa

 

Junu Chhetri

2ND PLACE

Sangita Magar

Nepal

 

Puja Ghimire

 

Rupa Adhikari

3RD PLACE

Deepali Rawale

Inida, Ashihara

 

Jayashri Dhange

 

Zalte Swati

3RD PLACE

Shradha Yadav

Inida, Shitoryu M.P.

 

Samiksha Amte

 

 

 

GIRLS TEAM KUMITE Open

1ST PLACE

Shanti Chaudhary

Nepal

 

Renuka Pandey

 

Norchen Lama

2ND PLACE

Y. Mirabai

India, Sports Martial Art

 

Syed Haseena

 

Miss Rahena

3RD PLACE

Simran Poudel

Nepal

 

Puja Ghimire

 

Rupa Adhikari

3RD PLACE

Kalpana Panwar

India, Indian Martial Arts

 

Deepika Chenani

 

Ritu Sharma

 

GIRLS KUMITE BELOW 12 YEARS

1ST PLACE

Sapana Thapa

Nepal

2ND PLACE

Krisha Sherpa

Nepal

3RD PLACE

Avipsa Kar

Inida, Japan Shotokai

3RD PLACE

Aishwarya Mahadev Chvan

India, WASKA

 

GIRLS KUMITE BELOW 14 YEARS

1ST PLACE

Junu Chhetri

Nepal

2ND PLACE

Sangita Magar

Nepal

3RD PLACE

Antima Soni

India, Tera Club

3RD PLACE

Teena Baurasi

India, Tera Club

 

GIRLS KUMITE BELOW 16 YEARS

1ST PLACE

Renuka Pandey

Nepal

2ND PLACE

Simran Poudel

Nepal

3RD PLACE

Diksha Baurasi

India, Tera Club

3RD PLACE

Aishwarya Jagtap

Inida, Sports Martial Art

 

GIRLS KUMITE ABOVE 18 YEARS

1ST PLACE

Pooja D. Salgude

India, WASKA

2ND PLACE

Shanti Chaudhary

Nepal

3RD PLACE

Miss Rehana

India, Sports Martial Art

3RD PLACE

Norchen Lama

Nepal

 

BOYS /GIRLS MIX KATA BELOW 12 YEARS

1ST PLACE

Rojina Gamal

Nepal

2ND PLACE

Prayag Mahanti

India, Japan Shotokai

3RD PLACE

Rutuja Kamble

India, Ashihara

3RD PLACE

Prerana Yadav

India, Ashihara

 

GIRLS KATA BELOW 14 YEARS

1ST PLACE

Krisha Sherpa

Nepal

2ND PLACE

Sapana Thapa

Nepal

3RD PLACE

Avipsa Kar

India, Japan Shotokai

3RD PLACE

Aishwarya Mahadev Chavan

India, WASKA

 

GIRLS KATA ABOVE 18 YEARS

1ST PLACE

Renuka Pandey

Nepal

2ND PLACE

Tejal Shitole

India, WASKA

3RD PLACE

S.Praja R. Ingawale

India, WASKA

3RD PLACE

Sita Shrestha

Nepal